Estimated value
£272,300
Median £2,723/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,000£360,000
Estimated value: £272,300Last sold (May 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB12 8UN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RIVER DRIVE BB12 8SE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | E | 88% |
68 GREENBROOK ROAD BB12 6PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | D | 85% |
22 WYTHBURN CLOSE BB12 8XE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | C | 84% |
18 THE SHORTLANDS BB12 8NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 121 | £2,025 | D | 83% |
9 LINGMOOR DRIVE BB12 8UY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £312,500 | 114 | £2,741 | C | 83% |
23 THE CHASE BB12 0EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 106 | £2,311 | D | 82% |
15 BRANTFELL DRIVE BB12 8AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 123 | £2,520 | C | 82% |
73 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | C | 82% |
3 BYLAND CLOSE BB12 7QA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | D | 82% |