Estimated value
£162,120
Median £2,895/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £173,500£217,000
Estimated value: £162,120Last sold (Sept 2013): £112,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB12 8TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CARRWOOD GREEN BB12 8EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 56 | £3,098 | C | 89% |
57 KIRKFELL DRIVE BB12 8AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 66 | £2,864 | C | 83% |
3 WATERSIDE MEWS BB12 8RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 62 | £2,645 | C | 83% |
75 LOWER MANOR LANE BB12 0EF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 81% |
7 VEEVERS STREET BB12 8BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 61 | £902 | D | 80% |
10 ESSEX AVENUE BB12 6DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 55 | £2,455 | D | 80% |
21 BRAMLEY AVENUE BB12 0HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | D | 80% |
30 THE MEADOWS BB12 0PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | D | 79% |