HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

85, VICTORIA ROAD, BB12 8TA

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£142,050

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £135,000£560,000
Estimated value: £142,050Last sold (Mar 2003): £59,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BB12 8TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CARRWOOD GREEN
BB12 8EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£173,50056£3,098C89%
7 SUNDERLAND STREET
BB12 6JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00043£2,326C85%
7 PLOVER VIEW
BB12 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00044£2,841D83%
1 PIERCE CLOSE
BB12 8JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00046£2,609C81%
75 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00056£3,125C81%
10 ESSEX AVENUE
BB12 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00055£2,455D80%
30 THE MEADOWS
BB12 0PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895D79%
13 MONMOUTH STREET
BB12 0PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£53,00053£1,000C79%
17 RONALD STREET
BB12 6EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00045£1,778C79%
5 DICKSON STREET
BB12 6QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,00053£10,566C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address