HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

65, WINDERMERE ROAD, BB12 8PD

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,500

Median £1,735/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £170,000£360,000
Estimated value: £173,500Last sold (Jan 2018): £100,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB12 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION
BB12 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00098£1,735D85%
128 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000110£1,318D85%
53 HAPTON ROAD
BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£99,75096£1,039D84%
11 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,50092£712D84%
80 VICTORIA ROAD
BB12 8RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00094£1,021D83%
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C83%
1 COLLEGE CLOSE
BB12 7DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00090£2,033D83%
106 KIDDROW LANE
BB12 6LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00096£2,240D82%
10 RIVER DRIVE
BB12 8SE · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00093£3,871E82%
3A SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00092£1,489D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address