HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

2, GAWTHORPE STREET, BB12 8HP

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£90,720

Median £1,134/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,500Median £90,000£137,000
Estimated value: £90,720Last sold (Dec 2021): £74,995

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB12 8HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,50092£712D90%
10 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
BB12 8TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00071£1,831D88%
46 MILTON STREET
BB12 8RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£93,00082£1,134D88%
3A SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00092£1,489D87%
122 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8QN · Terraced
Dec 2025£45,50092£495D87%
3 VILLIERS STREET
BB12 8RB · Terraced
Nov 2025£89,00073£1,219D87%
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292C87%
46 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00079£1,038C87%
48 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00080£875D87%
10 RALEIGH STREET
BB12 8SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00089£1,011D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address