HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

46, STATION ROAD, BB12 8EF

Terraced·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,908

Median £1,389/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,500Median £153,000£675,000
Estimated value: £238,908Last sold (Apr 2005): £88,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB12 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 FOUNTAIN CLOSE
BB12 8SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,000125£1,224C80%
1 DERWENT AVENUE
BB12 8NZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000126£1,508D80%
128 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000110£1,318D79%
346 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,000153£2,810D78%
11 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,50092£712D78%
457 PADIHAM ROAD
BB12 6TE · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000180£1,389E78%
80 VICTORIA ROAD
BB12 8RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00094£1,021D77%
CRAVEN LEA NOGGARTH ROAD
BB12 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561D76%
3A SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00092£1,489D76%
122 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8QN · Terraced
Dec 2025£45,50092£495D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address