Estimated value
£236,756
Median £1,508/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £190,000£430,000
Estimated value: £236,756Last sold (Sept 2014): £90,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB12 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 110 | £1,318 | D | 85% |
214 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 115 | £1,913 | D | 81% |
7 BANK TERRACE BB12 7NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 136 | £2,684 | D | 80% |
4 FOUNTAIN CLOSE BB12 8SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 125 | £1,224 | C | 80% |
2 FOUNTAIN CLOSE BB12 8SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 115 | £1,348 | D | 80% |
1 DERWENT AVENUE BB12 8NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 126 | £1,508 | D | 80% |
1 DRAGON STREET BB12 8HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 119 | £1,176 | D | 79% |
4 DRYDEN STREET BB12 8TQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 111 | £1,036 | D | 79% |
346 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD BB12 9QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 153 | £2,810 | D | 78% |