HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

10, INGHAM STREET, BB12 8DR

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£68,530

Median £1,246/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £73,500£164,000
Estimated value: £68,530Last sold (Apr 2025): £62,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB12 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VEEVERS STREET
BB12 8BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00061£902D89%
50 INGHAM STREET
BB12 8DR · Terraced
Jul 2025£63,00060£1,050C87%
23 BRIGHT STREET
BB12 8RA · Terraced
Nov 2025£73,50059£1,246D87%
21 BRIGHT STREET
BB12 8RA · Terraced
Oct 2025£65,00063£1,032D86%
17 PARISH STREET
BB12 8JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,00060£1,250D86%
5 VICTORIA APARTMENTS
BB12 8PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£68,00061£1,115D86%
3 WATERSIDE MEWS
BB12 8RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00062£2,645C86%
46 SIMPSON STREET
BB12 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£139,95060£2,333D85%
20 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,50063£1,452D84%
65 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
BB12 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50063£1,151D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address