Estimated value
£92,988
Median £1,134/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,000Median £93,000£137,000
Estimated value: £92,988Last sold (Feb 2024): £65,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB12 8DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 MILL STREET BB12 8EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £83,500 | 73 | £1,144 | E | 87% |
11 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,500 | 92 | £712 | D | 87% |
80 VICTORIA ROAD BB12 8RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 94 | £1,021 | D | 86% |
18 LARK STREET BB12 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £36,000 | 78 | £462 | E | 85% |
18 RUTLAND AVENUE BB12 6AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,995 | 74 | £1,324 | E | 85% |
10 WORDSWORTH AVENUE BB12 8TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 85% |
46 MILTON STREET BB12 8RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 82 | £1,134 | D | 85% |
44 WOODBINE ROAD BB12 6QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £66,000 | 70 | £943 | E | 85% |
3A SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 92 | £1,489 | D | 85% |