Estimated value
£262,521
Median £1,389/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £165,000£400,000
Estimated value: £262,521Last sold (Sept 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB12 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ARKWRIGHT STREET BB12 8AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 116 | £1,422 | C | 79% |
4 FOUNTAIN CLOSE BB12 8SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 125 | £1,224 | C | 77% |
128 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 110 | £1,318 | D | 76% |
32 WILDING WAY BB12 8ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 118 | £1,992 | B | 75% |
457 PADIHAM ROAD BB12 6TE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 180 | £1,389 | E | 75% |
24 SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,500 | 105 | £814 | C | 74% |
13A CHURCH STREET BB12 8HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
38 CUMBRIAN WAY BB12 8UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 195 | £2,051 | C | 74% |
214 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 115 | £1,913 | D | 72% |