Estimated value
£399,105
Median £2,715/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £410,000£460,000
Estimated value: £399,105Last sold (Mar 2017): £235,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB12 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISLAY HOUSE, 18 HAREWOOD AVENUE BB12 7JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 165 | £2,788 | D | 90% |
22 SINGLETON AVENUE BB12 7PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 129 | £3,295 | D | 90% |
27 FOUNTAINS AVENUE BB12 7PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 162 | £2,438 | E | 89% |
1 ST JOHNS CLOSE BB12 7RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £381,000 | 126 | £3,024 | D | 86% |
36 STRAITS LANE BB12 7PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 162 | £2,809 | E | 85% |
125 WHALLEY ROAD BB12 7RP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £407,500 | 165 | £2,470 | D | 84% |
17 FOUNTAINS AVENUE BB12 7PY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | D | 84% |
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE BB12 9DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,000 | 158 | £2,703 | C | 83% |