HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

9, GREENACRES, BB12 7PT

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,749

Median £1,961/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,750Median £183,000£215,000
Estimated value: £213,749Last sold (Jul 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB12 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION
BB12 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00098£1,735D90%
53 HAPTON ROAD
BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£99,75096£1,039D89%
2 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000102£1,961C84%
6 GREENACRES
BB12 7PT · Terraced
Aug 2025£205,00099£2,071D84%
28 BURNS STREET
BB12 7EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,000100£1,480D83%
1 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,000113£1,584E83%
1 HILL STREET
BB12 7AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,00077£1,636D83%
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C83%
106 KIDDROW LANE
BB12 6LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00096£2,240D82%
1 COLLEGE CLOSE
BB12 7DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00090£2,033D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address