Estimated value
£89,247
Median £1,257/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £78,000£121,000
Estimated value: £89,247Last sold (Dec 2013): £100,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HAMBLEDON VIEW BB12 7PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 72 | £1,681 | D | 92% |
53 ST ANNES STREET BB12 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 90% |
65 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD BB12 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 63 | £1,151 | D | 89% |
48 HAMBLEDON VIEW BB12 7PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | C | 89% |
23 OAT STREET BB12 7BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £78,000 | 75 | £1,040 | D | 88% |
46 RUSSELL TERRACE BB12 7HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 74 | £1,257 | D | 87% |
17 WYTHAM STREET BB12 7DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 76 | £658 | D | 86% |
146 RUSSELL TERRACE BB12 7HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 74 | £946 | D | 86% |
5 COTTON STREET BB12 7AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,000 | 61 | £1,098 | D | 86% |
14 LEVANT STREET BB12 7AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,000 | 61 | £1,262 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address