HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

36, PALMERSTON STREET, BB12 7ES

Semi-detached·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£109,578

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£29,281Median £125,000£152,000
Estimated value: £109,578Last sold (Aug 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB12 7ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SUNDERLAND STREET
BB12 6JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00043£2,326C85%
3 ELIZABETH STREET
BB12 7AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£29,28138£771C84%
7 PLOVER VIEW
BB12 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00044£2,841D83%
2 BRADLEY GARDENS
BB12 6JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00041£3,220D82%
17 RONALD STREET
BB12 6EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00045£1,778C79%
32 CORONATION AVENUE
BB12 7BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,00054£2,037C77%
1 PIERCE CLOSE
BB12 8JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00046£2,609C76%
18 WORDSWORTH STREET
BB12 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£125,00050£2,500C76%
467 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00043£3,256D76%
2 HOLLINHURST VIEW
BB12 9HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£152,00046£3,304C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address