HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

18, HATHAWAY FOLD, BB12 7EQ

Detached·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£108,732

Median £2,788/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£29,281Median £132,000£460,000
Estimated value: £108,732Last sold (May 2025): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB12 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WORDSWORTH STREET
BB12 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£125,00050£2,500C82%
7 HATHAWAY FOLD
BB12 7EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£75,00043£1,744C81%
7 SUNDERLAND STREET
BB12 6JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00043£2,326C79%
3 ELIZABETH STREET
BB12 7AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£29,28138£771C78%
7 PLOVER VIEW
BB12 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00044£2,841D77%
2 BRADLEY GARDENS
BB12 6JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00041£3,220D76%
467 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00043£3,256D70%
ISLAY HOUSE, 18 HAREWOOD AVENUE
BB12 7JB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000165£2,788D69%
22 SINGLETON AVENUE
BB12 7PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000129£3,295D69%
29 SIMPSON STREET
BB12 7LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00088£2,614C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address