Estimated value
£107,820
Median £1,198/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,000Median £100,000£150,000
Estimated value: £107,820Last sold (Jun 2021): £86,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BB12 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 HAPTON ROAD BB12 7BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £103,000 | 86 | £1,198 | D | 88% |
53 ST ANNES STREET BB12 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 87% |
28 BURNS STREET BB12 7EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 100 | £1,480 | D | 86% |
18 LARK STREET BB12 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £36,000 | 78 | £462 | E | 85% |
5 LEVANT STREET BB12 7AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 84 | £893 | E | 85% |
92 WHALLEY ROAD BB12 7PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | E | 85% |
9 SALTBURN STREET BB12 6JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 95 | £947 | E | 84% |
35 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE BB12 7DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 83% |
50 CROMWELL STREET BB12 0DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 82% |