Estimated value
£78,848
Median £1,232/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £84,000£204,750
Estimated value: £78,848Last sold (Oct 2016): £55,000
A
Now: 14/100 (G)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 14/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 76 points.
Sales near BB12 6RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 LOCKYER AVENUE BB12 6BY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £204,750 | 62 | £3,302 | F | 85% |
6 AINSLIE STREET BB12 6RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 65 | £1,115 | C | 84% |
44 WOODBINE ROAD BB12 6QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £66,000 | 70 | £943 | E | 84% |
105 GANNOW LANE BB12 6QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 70 | £686 | C | 82% |
12 KEITH STREET BB12 6RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 61 | £1,590 | C | 81% |
32 WINDSOR STREET BB12 6RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 72 | £1,056 | D | 81% |
35 WREN STREET BB12 6QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | C | 81% |
19 SUNDERLAND STREET BB12 6JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 65 | £1,292 | D | 80% |
62 GROVESIDE PARK BB12 6HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | C | 80% |