HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

19, ESSEX AVENUE, BB12 6DE

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,920

Median £2,240/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,750Median £170,000£275,000
Estimated value: £241,920Last sold (Jun 2004): £115,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB12 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 KIDDROW LANE
BB12 6LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00096£2,240D87%
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION
BB12 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00098£1,735D85%
53 HAPTON ROAD
BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£99,75096£1,039D84%
68 GREENBROOK ROAD
BB12 6PD · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000101£2,723D84%
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C83%
10 ESSEX AVENUE
BB12 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00055£2,455D82%
5 CUNNINGHAM GROVE
BB12 6DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,50084£1,637D82%
7 PORTAL GROVE
BB12 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£153,25081£1,892D82%
8 HORDLEY STREET
BB12 6JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00093£1,398D81%
73 PRINTERS FOLD
BB12 6PH · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00093£2,312C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address