Estimated value
£237,440
Median £2,240/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,750Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £237,440Last sold (Jan 2024): £185,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 KIDDROW LANE BB12 6LH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | D | 87% |
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION BB12 7NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 85% |
53 HAPTON ROAD BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £99,750 | 96 | £1,039 | D | 84% |
68 GREENBROOK ROAD BB12 6PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | D | 84% |
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE BB12 0HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | C | 83% |
5 CUNNINGHAM GROVE BB12 6DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 84 | £1,637 | D | 82% |
7 PORTAL GROVE BB12 6DN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £153,250 | 81 | £1,892 | D | 82% |
8 HORDLEY STREET BB12 6JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 82% |
73 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | C | 81% |
152 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £274,300 | 121 | £2,267 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address