Estimated value
£80,764
Median £1,324/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £97,000£560,000
Estimated value: £80,764Last sold (Oct 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB12 6AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WOODBINE ROAD BB12 6QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £66,000 | 70 | £943 | E | 90% |
19 SUNDERLAND STREET BB12 6JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 65 | £1,292 | D | 86% |
50 LOCKYER AVENUE BB12 6BY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £204,750 | 62 | £3,302 | F | 85% |
105 GANNOW LANE BB12 6QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 70 | £686 | C | 85% |
12 KEITH STREET BB12 6RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 61 | £1,590 | C | 84% |
18 RUTLAND AVENUE BB12 6AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,995 | 74 | £1,324 | E | 84% |
5 DICKSON STREET BB12 6QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 53 | £10,566 | C | 84% |
35 WREN STREET BB12 6QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | C | 84% |
62 GROVESIDE PARK BB12 6HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | C | 83% |