HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

1, BAMBURGH DRIVE, BB12 0TE

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,793

Median £2,723/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £255,000£292,500
Estimated value: £247,793Last sold (Sept 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB12 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C90%
5 HEALDWOOD DRIVE
BB12 0EA · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000101£2,624C89%
73 PRINTERS FOLD
BB12 6PH · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00093£2,312C85%
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C85%
40 COLVIN WAY
BB12 6BP · Detached
Feb 2026£292,500101£2,896B82%
102 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Detached
Dec 2025£247,50089£2,781E82%
22 WYTHBURN CLOSE
BB12 8XE · Detached
Nov 2025£270,00099£2,727C82%
68 GREENBROOK ROAD
BB12 6PD · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000101£2,723D82%
29 SIMPSON STREET
BB12 7LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00088£2,614C81%
49 BRANTFELL DRIVE
BB12 8AW · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00080£3,063C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address