Estimated value
£72,655
Median £1,321/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £79,000£170,000
Estimated value: £72,655Last sold (Nov 2015): £30,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB12 0PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 REDRUTH STREET BB12 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 54 | £1,296 | D | 91% |
16 REDRUTH STREET BB12 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 53 | £1,321 | D | 91% |
20 GRANBY STREET BB12 0PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,500 | 63 | £1,452 | D | 86% |
76 BURNS STREET BB12 0AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 60 | £1,317 | D | 85% |
13 MONMOUTH STREET BB12 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,000 | 53 | £1,000 | C | 84% |
52 FOXCROFT BB12 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 83% |
46 SIMPSON STREET BB12 7LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 82% |
7 VEEVERS STREET BB12 8BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 61 | £902 | D | 81% |
65 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD BB12 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 63 | £1,151 | D | 81% |