HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

12, REDRUTH STREET, BB12 0PU

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£71,334

Median £1,321/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £79,000£560,000
Estimated value: £71,334Last sold (Dec 2019): £39,999

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB12 0PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 REDRUTH STREET
BB12 0PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00054£1,296D91%
16 REDRUTH STREET
BB12 0PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00053£1,321D91%
13 MONMOUTH STREET
BB12 0PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£53,00053£1,000C90%
52 FOXCROFT
BB12 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00059£2,881C89%
12 KEITH STREET
BB12 6RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,00061£1,590C85%
76 BURNS STREET
BB12 0AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,00060£1,317D85%
5 DICKSON STREET
BB12 6QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,00053£10,566C85%
11 COULTATE STREET
BB12 6RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00062£968C84%
64 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£40,00070£571C84%
3 WATERSIDE MEWS
BB12 8RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00062£2,645C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address