HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

86, IGHTENHILL PARK LANE, BB12 0LL

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,790

Median £1,735/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £190,000£265,000
Estimated value: £197,790Last sold (Jul 2017): £202,499

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB12 0LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HERSCHEL AVENUE
BB12 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000127£1,496D87%
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION
BB12 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00098£1,735D82%
1 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,000113£1,584E81%
22 WELLFIELD DRIVE
BB12 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439D81%
37 CLIFTON STREET
BB12 0QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£65,50080£819D79%
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C79%
35 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000102£1,078D79%
40 MARCH STREET
BB12 0BT · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000100£1,000D79%
23 THE CHASE
BB12 0EY · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000106£2,311D78%
483 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000145£1,828E78%

Dig deeper into this address