HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

36, WELLFIELD DRIVE, BB12 0HS

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,608

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £189,000£225,000
Estimated value: £175,608Last sold (Nov 2017): £149,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB12 0HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WELLFIELD DRIVE
BB12 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439D93%
152 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00074£3,041D87%
12 FOXCROFT
BB12 0EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,50078£2,827C86%
19 ARMYTAGE GROVE
BB12 0AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,95073£2,191C86%
5 HIGH CLOSE
BB12 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00070£3,100C85%
37 CLIFTON STREET
BB12 0QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£65,50080£819D85%
8 BEECH STREET
BB12 7EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£75,00071£1,056C84%
57 KIRKFELL DRIVE
BB12 8AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00066£2,864C84%
64 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£40,00070£571C84%
9 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00068£971C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address