Estimated value
£175,032
Median £1,496/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £179,000£245,000
Estimated value: £175,032Last sold (Jul 2017): £165,577
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near BB12 0HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HERSCHEL AVENUE BB12 0LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 127 | £1,496 | D | 87% |
24 NEWTON STREET BB12 0LG · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £137,500 | 132 | £1,042 | E | 83% |
1 ROSSALL CLOSE BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £179,000 | 113 | £1,584 | E | 81% |
22 WELLFIELD DRIVE BB12 0HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 81% |
23 CARDWELL STREET BB12 8RN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £81,000 | 132 | £614 | E | 81% |
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE BB12 0HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | C | 79% |
35 CROMWELL STREET BB12 0DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 102 | £1,078 | D | 79% |
40 MARCH STREET BB12 0BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 100 | £1,000 | D | 79% |