HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

8, PLOVER STREET, BB12 0HE

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£75,702

Median £1,023/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,000Median £80,000£144,500
Estimated value: £75,702Last sold (Dec 2007): £95,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB12 0HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00077£1,104D90%
5 PLOVER STREET
BB12 0HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£73,50072£1,021D90%
20 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,50063£1,452D89%
20 FARADAY STREET
BB12 0HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,50083£1,741C87%
18 LARK STREET
BB12 0HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£36,00078£462E87%
17 BIVEL STREET
BB12 0PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£66,50065£1,023D87%
64 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£40,00070£571C87%
9 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00068£971C87%
7 PLOVER STREET
BB12 0HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,00080£1,000C86%
24 CAIRO STREET
BB12 0NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£93,99966£1,424C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address