HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

20, CLOVER CRESCENT, BB12 0EX

Detached·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£470,387

Median £2,719/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £435,000£935,000
Estimated value: £470,387Last sold (Feb 2008): £249,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB12 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CLOVER CRESCENT
BB12 0EX · Detached
Jun 2025£493,000176£2,801C86%
ISLAY HOUSE, 18 HAREWOOD AVENUE
BB12 7JB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000165£2,788D85%
28 HUTTON DRIVE
BB12 0TR · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000152£2,270D84%
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE
BB12 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£427,000158£2,703C83%
50 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£242,000149£1,624C82%
ROYLE HALL FARM ROYLE
BB12 0RU · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000204£4,583E81%
40 ARKWRIGHT STREET
BB12 8UP · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000160£2,719C81%
6 ALNWICK CLOSE
BB12 0TW · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000156£2,212C81%
20 TOWN HILL BANK
BB12 8DH · Detached
Jan 2026£338,000156£2,167C81%
36 STRAITS LANE
BB12 7PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000162£2,809E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address