HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

16, CLOVER CRESCENT, BB12 0EX

Detached·154·EPC B
Estimated value
£416,262

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £353,000£493,000
Estimated value: £416,262Last sold (Apr 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB12 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CLOVER CRESCENT
BB12 0EX · Detached
Jun 2025£493,000176£2,801C86%
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE
BB12 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£427,000158£2,703C83%
50 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£242,000149£1,624C82%
40 ARKWRIGHT STREET
BB12 8UP · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000160£2,719C81%
13 WOODLANDS GROVE
BB12 8JT · Detached
Jan 2026£353,000142£2,486C81%
6 ALNWICK CLOSE
BB12 0TW · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000156£2,212C81%
20 TOWN HILL BANK
BB12 8DH · Detached
Jan 2026£338,000156£2,167C81%
ISLAY HOUSE, 18 HAREWOOD AVENUE
BB12 7JB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000165£2,788D79%
10 MANDERS CLOSE
BB12 6ER · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708B79%
28 HUTTON DRIVE
BB12 0TR · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000152£2,270D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address