HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

76, LOWER MEAD DRIVE, BB12 0ED

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,339

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,750Median £215,000£265,000
Estimated value: £246,339Last sold (Apr 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB12 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C91%
39 BERWICK DRIVE
BB12 0TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00087£2,471C86%
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C84%
5 HEALDWOOD DRIVE
BB12 0EA · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000101£2,624C83%
2 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000102£1,961C82%
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION
BB12 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00098£1,735D82%
53 HAPTON ROAD
BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£99,75096£1,039D81%
22 WELLFIELD DRIVE
BB12 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439D81%
152 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00074£3,041D81%
10 HERSCHEL AVENUE
BB12 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000127£1,496D81%

Dig deeper into this address