HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

10, LOWER MANOR LANE, BB12 0EB

Detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£456,807

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £410,000£493,000
Estimated value: £456,807Last sold (May 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BB12 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£242,000149£1,624C91%
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE
BB12 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£427,000158£2,703C86%
40 ARKWRIGHT STREET
BB12 8UP · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000160£2,719C84%
6 ALNWICK CLOSE
BB12 0TW · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000156£2,212C84%
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C84%
20 TOWN HILL BANK
BB12 8DH · Detached
Jan 2026£338,000156£2,167C84%
ISLAY HOUSE, 18 HAREWOOD AVENUE
BB12 7JB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000165£2,788D82%
27 CLOVER CRESCENT
BB12 0EX · Detached
Jun 2025£493,000176£2,801C82%
28 HUTTON DRIVE
BB12 0TR · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000152£2,270D81%
14 WINDSOR CLOSE
BB12 7QH · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000151£2,715C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address