HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

9, SCHOOL HOUSE FOLD, BB11 5PT

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,880

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £308,880Last sold (Feb 2018): £245,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB11 5PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 SCHOOL HOUSE FOLD
BB11 5PT · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000117£2,991C90%
35 SCHOOL HOUSE FOLD
BB11 5PT · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000114£2,632D89%
20 SCHOOL HOUSE FOLD
BB11 5PT · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000103£2,913C89%
6 LYNDALE ROAD
BB11 5RD · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000103£2,835C87%
228 ROSSENDALE ROAD
BB11 5DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00094£1,968D83%
18 SCHOOL HOUSE FOLD
BB11 5PT · Detached
Jun 2025£219,00078£2,808D83%
53 ROSSENDALE AVENUE
BB11 5HF · Detached
May 2025£270,000123£2,195D81%
11 APEX CLOSE
BB11 5NG · Detached
Aug 2025£265,000126£2,103C81%
9 PLANE TREE CLOSE
BB11 5HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,000100£1,200D81%
2 SCHOOL HOUSE FOLD
BB11 5PT · Detached
Jul 2025£235,00078£3,013C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address