HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

262, COAL CLOUGH LANE, BB11 5BS

Terraced·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,079

Median £729/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £94,000£234,000
Estimated value: £110,079Last sold (Oct 2025): £136,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB11 5BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NELSON SQUARE
BB11 1LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,000142£563D86%
177 ACCRINGTON ROAD
BB11 5AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£30,000115£261D84%
78 WESTGATE
BB11 1RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£94,000129£729E83%
82 WESTGATE
BB11 1RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000135£1,185C82%
184 TODMORDEN ROAD
BB11 3EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£234,000172£1,360D82%
1 CAMBRIDGE STREET
BB11 5BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£56,943108£527E82%
153 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£89,000132£674E81%
69 ALBION STREET
BB11 4QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£44,000132£333D81%
35 SCOTT PARK ROAD
BB11 4JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£181,000161£1,124D81%
13 FAIR VIEW ROAD
BB11 3EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£192,500138£1,395D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address