HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

19, LISBON DRIVE, BB11 4SA

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,136

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £140,000£194,000
Estimated value: £134,136Last sold (Jan 2013): £100,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB11 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LISBON DRIVE
BB11 4SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£194,00077£2,519C87%
58 HILLSIDE
BB11 5JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D85%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00073£753D85%
269 COG LANE
BB11 5JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00078£1,923D85%
66 NAIRNE STREET
BB11 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£70,00063£1,111D84%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99973£548D83%
183 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 5RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00070£2,100D83%
23 LABURNUM CLOSE
BB11 4DJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£130,00062£2,097D83%
16 HARGHER STREET
BB11 4EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00077£1,883B82%
9 SMIRTHWAITE STREET
BB11 4AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00071£1,944B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address