Estimated value
£315,900
Median £1,053/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £125,000£270,000
Estimated value: £315,900Last sold (Sept 2022): £288,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near BB11 4RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WESTERN AVENUE BB11 4JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 231 | £1,169 | D | 76% |
72 WESTGATE BB11 1RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 152 | £1,053 | F | 74% |
45 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB11 4AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
10 PICCADILLY ROAD BB11 4QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 193 | £829 | E | 71% |
42 LINDSAY STREET BB11 2SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
112 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 95 | £1,578 | E | 69% |
57 - 59 OXFORD ROAD BB11 3AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
KEIGHLEY MILL, 43 BANK PARADE BB11 1UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
2A CLARE STREET BB11 4AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £40,000 | 115 | £348 | E | 68% |