Estimated value
£38,178
Median £909/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£24,500Median £40,000£149,950
Estimated value: £38,178Last sold (Jan 2018): £15,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BB11 4PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DEAN STREET BB11 4AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 44 | £909 | D | 85% |
26 PLUMBE STREET BB11 3AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,500 | 47 | £840 | D | 83% |
5 GRETNA FOLD BB11 4DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 82% |
83 SPRINGFIELD ROAD BB11 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 44 | £909 | D | 78% |
45 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB11 4AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
10 HOWARD STREET BB11 4PQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £40,000 | 49 | £816 | D | 73% |
9 WILLIS STREET BB11 4LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £24,500 | 62 | £395 | E | 73% |
TRINITY TOWERS (2) ACCRINGTON ROAD BB11 4AB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 40 | £1,375 | C | 73% |
112 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 95 | £1,578 | E | 72% |