Estimated value
£149,910
Median £1,578/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,943Median £149,950£1,025,000
Estimated value: £149,910Last sold (Mar 2018): £39,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB11 4LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 ALBION STREET BB11 4JS · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,025,000 | 100 | £10,250 | D | 83% |
7 ST MATTHEW STREET BB11 4JJ · Other | Aug 2025 | £72,500 | 97 | £747 | D | 81% |
233 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4DH · Other | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 94 | £1,489 | D | 79% |
112 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 95 | £1,578 | E | 78% |
26 RAYGILL AVENUE BB11 4RA · Other | Mar 2025 | £179,950 | 87 | £2,068 | D | 78% |
7 RAYGILL AVENUE BB11 4RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 104 | £2,250 | D | 75% |
16 BURNLEY ROAD BB11 5PB · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,025,000 | 86 | £11,919 | C | 75% |
29 HERBERT STREET BB11 4JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £84,000 | 108 | £778 | E | 75% |
5 ROMNEY AVENUE BB11 2PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 84 | £1,571 | E | 74% |