HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

7, HERBERT STREET, BB11 4JX

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£58,608

Median £814/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £57,000£110,000
Estimated value: £58,608Last sold (Aug 2025): £70,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB11 4JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HERBERT STREET
BB11 4JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00062£806C91%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00073£753D91%
50 HERBERT STREET
BB11 4JX · Terraced
Jul 2025£67,00070£957D90%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99973£548D89%
52 HERBERT STREET
BB11 4JX · Terraced
Mar 2025£62,00066£939D86%
100 DALL STREET
BB11 3LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00082£671D86%
9 KENSINGTON PLACE
BB11 4NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00078£1,410D86%
79 PICCADILLY ROAD
BB11 4PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£57,00070£814D86%
6 TAY STREET
BB11 4BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£103,00079£1,304D86%
12 HUDSON STREET
BB11 4PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£47,00076£618D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address