HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

7, PALATINE SQUARE, BB11 4JF

Semi-detached·174·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,544

Median £1,256/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £205,000£367,500
Estimated value: £218,544Last sold (Sept 2024): £153,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB11 4JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
183 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,500170£2,162E86%
2 PALATINE SQUARE
BB11 4JF · Terraced
Apr 2025£250,000196£1,276E81%
10 PICCADILLY ROAD
BB11 4QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000193£829E80%
153 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£89,000132£674E77%
72 WESTGATE
BB11 1RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000152£1,053F77%
35 SCOTT PARK ROAD
BB11 4JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£181,000161£1,124D77%
7 RAYGILL AVENUE
BB11 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,000104£2,250D75%
6 SACKVILLE STREET
BB11 4HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,000134£1,530D75%
22 CLEVELANDS ROAD
BB11 2JY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,000195£1,256D74%
153 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£62,000132£470E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address