HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

22, PALATINE SQUARE, BB11 4JF

Semi-detached·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,592

Median £1,701/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£495,000
Estimated value: £326,592Last sold (Dec 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB11 4JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
183 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,500170£2,162E83%
2 PALATINE SQUARE
BB11 4JF · Terraced
Apr 2025£250,000196£1,276E78%
7 RAYGILL AVENUE
BB11 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,000104£2,250D78%
22 CLEVELANDS ROAD
BB11 2JY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,000195£1,256D77%
10 PICCADILLY ROAD
BB11 4QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000193£829E77%
184 TODMORDEN ROAD
BB11 3EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£234,000172£1,360D76%
PENDLEWOOD PASTUREGATE AVENUE
BB11 4DD · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000229£2,162D76%
5 WESTERN AVENUE
BB11 4JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000231£1,169D75%
242 TODMORDEN ROAD
BB11 3EB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£330,000194£1,701C75%
4 ROSEWOOD AVENUE
BB11 2PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£289,950166£1,747C75%

Dig deeper into this address