Estimated value
£76,830
Median £985/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £75,000£145,000
Estimated value: £76,830Last sold (Mar 2004): £13,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB11 4BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 TAY STREET BB11 4BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 79 | £1,304 | D | 86% |
56 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £67,000 | 68 | £985 | C | 85% |
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD BB11 4LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 73 | £753 | D | 85% |
5 PRESTWICH STREET BB11 4NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 79 | £949 | C | 84% |
16 TAY STREET BB11 4BU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £88,000 | 88 | £1,000 | D | 84% |
20 ULSTER STREET BB11 4NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £62,000 | 71 | £873 | C | 84% |
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD BB11 4LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,999 | 73 | £548 | D | 83% |
16 HARGHER STREET BB11 4EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 77 | £1,883 | B | 82% |
9 SMIRTHWAITE STREET BB11 4AZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 71 | £1,944 | B | 82% |