Estimated value
£49,654
Median £814/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £57,000£75,000
Estimated value: £49,654Last sold (Nov 2021): £50,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB11 4BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 NAIRNE STREET BB11 4BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £44,000 | 63 | £698 | C | 88% |
60 NAIRNE STREET BB11 4BT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £35,000 | 60 | £583 | C | 86% |
79 PICCADILLY ROAD BB11 4PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 70 | £814 | D | 86% |
183 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 85% |
56 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £67,000 | 68 | £985 | C | 85% |
19 HERBERT STREET BB11 4JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 62 | £806 | C | 85% |
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD BB11 4LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 73 | £753 | D | 85% |
51 ATHOL STREET NORTH BB11 4BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £39,999 | 64 | £625 | D | 85% |
66 NAIRNE STREET BB11 4BT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 63 | £1,111 | D | 85% |