HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

37, HOWARD STREET, BB11 4BJ

Terraced·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£73,073

Median £949/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £73,000£145,000
Estimated value: £73,073Last sold (Oct 2017): £109,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB11 4BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HOWARD STREET
BB11 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00079£1,772B88%
56 COAL CLOUGH LANE
BB11 4NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00068£985C85%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00073£753D85%
5 PRESTWICH STREET
BB11 4NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00079£949C84%
20 ULSTER STREET
BB11 4NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£62,00071£873C84%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99973£548D83%
16 HARGHER STREET
BB11 4EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00077£1,883B82%
9 SMIRTHWAITE STREET
BB11 4AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00071£1,944B82%
56 HOLLINGREAVE ROAD
BB11 2HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00078£936C82%
60 SCARLETT STREET
BB11 4LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,00079£886C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address