Estimated value
£69,888
Median £1,092/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £65,500£160,000
Estimated value: £69,888Last sold (Sept 2009): £50,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB11 3PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 STONEY STREET BB11 3PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 60 | £1,125 | D | 90% |
32 STONEY STREET BB11 3PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | G | 89% |
183 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 87% |
32 HORNBY STREET BB11 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 68 | £956 | E | 85% |
126 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | D | 85% |
14 STONEY STREET BB11 3PT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 64 | £1,172 | C | 85% |
5 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,500 | 60 | £1,092 | G | 85% |
28 ALBERT STREET BB11 3DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 71 | £634 | E | 84% |
9 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,500 | 59 | £1,059 | C | 83% |