Estimated value
£117,944
Median £1,282/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £109,000£149,950
Estimated value: £117,944Last sold (Aug 2018): £35,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BB11 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 THURSTON STREET BB11 3DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 85 | £1,494 | E | 91% |
100 DALL STREET BB11 3LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 82 | £671 | D | 88% |
20 RUSSELL COURT BB11 3JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 85 | £1,282 | D | 86% |
5 ROMNEY AVENUE BB11 2PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 84 | £1,571 | E | 86% |
112 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 95 | £1,578 | E | 85% |
3 STEWART STREET BB11 3EY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £126,000 | 81 | £1,556 | E | 85% |
53 HUFLING LANE BB11 3QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 99 | £1,086 | D | 85% |
77 PARKINSON STREET BB11 3LU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £45,000 | 84 | £536 | D | 84% |
30 THURSTON STREET BB11 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | C | 84% |