HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

67, STRAIGHT MILE COURT, BB11 3DU

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,609

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £162,000£218,000
Estimated value: £159,609Last sold (Jan 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB11 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
170 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00089£1,742C91%
4 ST STEPHEN CRESCENT
BB11 3HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00095£1,737C87%
30 THURSTON STREET
BB11 3DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00091£1,044C84%
40 PARKINSON STREET
BB11 3LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£66,00080£825C83%
154 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£162,00083£1,952C83%
7 ROSSENDALE AVENUE
BB11 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00089£2,079D82%
100 DALL STREET
BB11 3LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00082£671D82%
4 PLANE TREE CLOSE
BB11 5HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00079£2,759C82%
269 COG LANE
BB11 5JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00078£1,923D81%
228 ROSSENDALE ROAD
BB11 5DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00094£1,968D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address