Estimated value
£61,320
Median £1,095/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £63,500£93,999
Estimated value: £61,320Last sold (Mar 2021): £38,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB11 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,500 | 59 | £1,059 | C | 89% |
7 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 55 | £800 | C | 89% |
67 DALL STREET BB11 3LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £54,000 | 62 | £871 | C | 88% |
3 SANDHURST STREET BB11 3DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,500 | 58 | £1,095 | C | 88% |
14 CLARENCE STREET BB11 3HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 60 | £1,300 | C | 87% |
7 DALL STREET BB11 3LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | C | 87% |
30 REED STREET BB11 3LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £93,999 | 61 | £1,541 | C | 87% |
12 PINE STREET BB11 3AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 62 | £839 | C | 87% |
89 BRANCH ROAD BB11 3NB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £73,000 | 62 | £1,177 | C | 85% |