HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

34, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, BB11 2PP

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,023

Median £1,797/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £115,000£150,000
Estimated value: £106,023Last sold (Nov 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB11 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HILLSIDE
BB11 5JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D85%
57 CRESWICK AVENUE
BB11 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£77,00066£1,167C83%
57 CRESWICK AVENUE
BB11 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00066£1,364C83%
39 CLEVELANDS ROAD
BB11 2LB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£115,00064£1,797D82%
26 LAITHE STREET
BB11 2LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£58,00057£1,018D82%
436 COG LANE
BB11 5HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00066£2,273D81%
60 ROSSETTI AVENUE
BB11 2NT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£85,00065£1,308D81%
34 OAKENEAVES AVENUE
BB11 5HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,00058£2,190D81%
438 COG LANE
BB11 5HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£149,10067£2,225D80%
130 HEALEY WOOD ROAD
BB11 2LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£46,00066£697D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address