Estimated value
£428,512
Median £1,913/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £382,500£495,000
Estimated value: £428,512Last sold (Jul 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB11 2PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENDLEWOOD PASTUREGATE AVENUE BB11 4DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 229 | £2,162 | D | 83% |
2 LOWER TIMBER HILL LANE BB11 2RH · Detached | May 2025 | £372,000 | 200 | £1,860 | C | 79% |
22 CLEVELANDS ROAD BB11 2JY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £245,000 | 195 | £1,256 | D | 76% |
7 THE KILNS BB11 2RW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 166 | £2,590 | C | 75% |
215 MANCHESTER ROAD BB11 5RA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 230 | £1,913 | C | 74% |
70 ROSEHILL ROAD BB11 2QX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £382,500 | 151 | £2,533 | D | 73% |
23 VALLEY GARDENS BB11 5QE · Detached | May 2025 | £425,000 | 174 | £2,443 | D | 71% |
5 WESTERN AVENUE BB11 4JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 231 | £1,169 | D | 71% |