HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

3, THE BUNGALOWS, BB11 2LB

Semi-detached·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£50,875

Median £1,375/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£21,000Median £85,000£200,000
Estimated value: £50,875Last sold (Jun 2024): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB11 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TRINITY TOWERS (2) ACCRINGTON ROAD
BB11 4AB · Flat
Mar 2026£55,00040£1,375C74%
83 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BB11 2JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,99944£909D71%
327 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HD · Terraced
May 2025£170,00034£5,000C71%
5 GRETNA FOLD
BB11 4DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£98,00044£2,227C71%
26 PLUMBE STREET
BB11 3AB · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,50047£840D71%
90 GLEN VIEW ROAD
BB11 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000138£1,449C70%
42 LINDSAY STREET
BB11 2SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,000 - - - 70%
78 CLEVELANDS ROAD
BB11 2LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000130£1,346D69%
69 LISBON DRIVE
BB11 4SA · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00037£2,297B69%
114E WESTGATE
BB11 1SD · Other
Jan 2026£21,00039£538D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address